Home Page

Reading Challenge Superstars

Congratulations to the following children who achieved their challenge of reading for at least five times every week to an adult.

 

Gold Award (presented to children who have read for at least 5 times per week for three terms) : Jaxon, Ada, Leo, Dillon, Isobel, Grace, Ana, Lily, Joseph, Jenson, Connor, Joseph, Ella, Finlay, Alice, Jayden, Lize, Aleesha, Daniel, Oliver, Emese, Ruben, Sam, Hannah, William, Lillie, Emily, Freddie, Jack, Jack, Leon, Cadence, Carrick, Laura, Lana, Hudson, Joseph, Tommy, Erin, William, Lucy and Amber

 

Silver Award (presented to children who have read for at least 5 times per week for two terms): Jenson, Connor, Ella, Alice, Jayden, Aleesha, Daniel, Oliver, Emese, Jaxon, Ada, Leo, Dillon, Isobel, Grace, Ana, Lily, Joseph, Poppy, Kaat, Ethan, Logan, Jayden, Carrick, Niamh, Laura, Lana, Eleanor, Ruben, Sam, Hannah, William, Lillie, Emily, Jack, Thomas, Christina, Lucy, Joseph, Amber, Freddie, Jack, William, Tamzin, Ada, Amelia, Charlie, Jackson, Ruby, Charlotte, Calum, Alana, Farrah, Alfie, Jensen, Thomas, Noah, Leon, Izzy, Libby, Jemma

 

Bronze Award (presented to children who have read for at least 5 times per week for one term):

Lize, Aleesha, Ryan, Charlie, Daniel, Oliver, Emese, Alex, Kashaya, Isabella, Hudson, Charlotte, Nathaniel, Eleanor, Joseph, Kimberly, Elliot, Charlie, Charlie, Callum, Libby, Ally, Thomas, Lorna, Tom, Oliver, Jamie, Calum, Bella, Grace, Ana, Lily, Joseph, Jack, Jack, Ruben, Emily, Sam, Hannah, William, Lillie, Joshua, Ada, Charlotte, Dillon, Eddie, Iris, Isobel, Jaxon, Leo, Ruby, Jackson, Poppy, Logan, Kaat, Summer, Jayden, Isabella, Ethan, Jago, Farrah, Ethan, Ethan, Jensen, Alana, Luke, Alfie, Noah, Thomas, Bobby, Jayden, Jenson, Ella, Alice, Connor, Finlay, Joseph, Carrick, Niamh, Laura, Lana, Eleanor, Erin, William, Tommy, Tom, Amber, Imogen, Jack, Amelia, Grace, Jemma, Abbie, William, Oliver, Tamzin, Ada, Vinnie, Cadence, Charley, Freddie, Sam, Leon, Stanley, Jaxon, Harry, Ethan, Kaitlin, Kira, Christina, Edith, Maya, Abigail, Alfie, Bethan, Jayden, Kira, Holly, Niamh, May, Toby, Daniel, Tommy, Julia, Charlotte, Eleanor, Nathaniel, Matthew, Thomas, Mia, Jamie, Grace, Dempsie

 

Summer Term 2

Butterfly Class: Noah, Shaquayia, Thomas, Ethan, Jensen, Alfie, Farrah and Amy

Ladybird Class:

Penguin Class:

Puffin Class:

Owl Class:

Toucan Class:

Heron Class:

Red Kite Class:

Kestrel Class: Lucy, Erin, Tommy, Amber and William

Golden Eagle Class: Dempsie, Eleanor, Jemma, Izzy and Hudson

Peacock Class: Grace, Cody, Caius, Calum, Libby and Elliot

 

Summer Term 1

Butterfly Class: Farrah, Thomas, Luke, Jensen, Noah, Alana and Alfie

Ladybird Class: Jackson, Ada, Dillon, Jaxon, Ruby, Tommie, Charlotte, Leo and Isobel

Penguin Class: Jenson, Amelia, Connor, Joseph, Ella, Finlay, Alice, Jayden and Bethan

Puffin Class:

Owl Class: Lily, William, Ana, Joseph, Grace, Tamzin, Ada and Oliver

Toucan Class: Hannah, Lillie, Ruben, Emily, Oliver, William, Holly, Freddie, Niamh, Sam, Jack, Leon and May

Heron Class: Lize, Aleesha, Edith, Jayden, Charlie, Daniel, Maya, Oliver and Emese

Red Kite Class:

Kestrel Class: Tia, Erin, Thomas, Tommy, Amber, William, Lucy and Mia

Golden Eagle Class: Jemma, Libby, Izzy, Tommy, Julia, Kashaya, Charlotte, Joseph, Eleanor, Nathaniel, Matthew and Hudson

Peacock Class: Jamie, Calum, Grace, Freya, Ally, Calum and Libby

 

Spring Term 2

Butterfly Class:

Ladybird Class: Ada, Dillon, Jaxon, Ruby, Isobel and Leo

Penguin Class: Connor, Ella, Lexi, Alice, Jayden, Jenson, Amelia, Finlay, Joseph and Bethan

Puffin Class: Kaat, Poppy, Kaitlin, Jacob, Ethan, Melodie, Logan and Jayden

Owl Class: Lucy, Grace, Ana, Ada, Joseph, William, Lily and Tamzin

Toucan Class: Hannah, Ruben, George, Emily, Lillie, Holly, Jack, Toby, Niamh, Freddie, Sam, May, William, Alfie, Daniel and Stanley

Heron Class: Lize, Araminta, Christina, Aleesha, Edith, Jayden, Daniel, Maya, Oliver, Kira and Emese

Red Kite Class: Cadence. Carrick, Niamh, Laura, Charley, Lana and Eleanor

Kestrel Class: Emma, Amber, Grace, Tia, Tom, Erin, Lucy, William, Ashley and Tommy

Golden Eagle Class: Izzy, Nathaniel, Hudson, Kashaya, Dempsie, Eleanor, Joseph, Zsombor, Julia, Tommy and Matthew

Peacock Class: Jay, Libby, Abbie, Ally, Callum, Thomas, Calum, Lorna, Jamie, Elliot,

 

Spring Term 1

Butterfly Class:

Ladybird Class: Eddie, Leo, Charlotte, Dillon, Ada, Iris, Jackson, Jaxon, Isobel and Harry

Penguin Class: Gracie, Ruby, Joseph, Finlay, Amelia, Jenson, Imogen, Connor, Alice, Ella, Jack and Jayden

Puffin Class: Ethan, Poppy, Jayden, Kaitlin, Summer, Logan and Kaat

Owl Class: William, Oliver, Tamzin, Ana, Ada, Vinnie, Lucy, Isabelle, Grace, Joseph and Lily

Toucan Class: Hannah, Niamh, Freddie, May, Sam, Jack, William, Lillie, Leon, Emily, Daniel, Stanley, Joshua, Jack, Ruben, Olivia and Oliver

Heron Class: Lize, Kira, Christina, Emese, Aleesha, Edith, Charlie, Daniel, Maya and Oliver

Red Kite Class: Cadence, Niamh, Charley, Courtney, Lana, Zachary, Aiden, Carrick, Laura and Eleanor

Kestrel Class: Alyssa, Jay, Libby, Grace, Jemma, Chiarna, Ally, Abbie, Izzy, William, Naomi, Tommy, Alfie and Erin

Golden Eagle Class: Joseph

Peacock Class: Abigail, Lorna, Calum, Elliot, Callum, Octavia and Thomas

 

Autumn Term 2

Butterfly Class: Farrah, Logan, Ethan, Ethan, Jensen, Alana, Luke, Alfie, Noah, Thomas, Bobby and Shaquayia

Ladybird Class: Ada, Charlotte, Dillon, Eddie, Iris, Lacie, Isobel, Jaxon, Leo, Ruby and Jackson

Penguin Class: Jayden, Kacey, Jenson, Ella, Bethan, Miranda, Alice, Imogen, Connor, Jack, Finlay and Joseph

Puffin Class: Poppy, Logan, Liam, Kaat, Summer, Jake, Jacob, Jayden, Isabella, Ethan and Jago

Owl Class: Grace, Ana, Taylor, Ada, Lily, Joseph, Tamzin and Caiden

Toucan Class: Jack, Jack, Ruben, Emily, Sam, Hannah, William, Lillie, Joshua and Oliver

Heron Class: Lize, Jasmine, Rhiannon, Christina, Aleesha,  Ryan, Edith, Charlie, Daniel, Maya, Oliver, Kira, Emese and Alex

Red Kite Class: Cadence, Carrick, Niamh, Ted, Laura, Charley, Lana and Eleanor

Kestrel Class: Alfie, Erin, Oliver, William, Tommy, Tom, Lucy, Grace and Amber

Golden Eagle Class: Kashaya, Isabella, Hudson, Tommy, Charlotte, Nathaniel, Nancy, Eleanor, Joseph, Jemma and Kimberley

Peacock Class: Elliot, Charlie, Abbie, Charlie, Callum, Libby, Grace, Ally, Thomas, Lorna, Abigail, Tom, Oliver, Jamie, Isabella, Calum and Bella

 

Autumn Term 1

Butterfly Class: Farrah, Ethan, Ethan, Jensen, Jay, Alana, Luke, Alfie, Noah, Thomas and Bobby

Ladybird Class: Ada, Dillon, Eddie, Harry, Henry, Iris, Isobel, Jackson, Jaxon, Leo, Charlotte and Ruby

Penguin Class: Jenson, Amelia, Connor, Joseph, Ella, Finlay, Alice and Jayden

Puffin Class: Katy, Poppy, Kaat, Jacob, Ethan, Logan, Summer, Jayden, Oliver, Jago and Isabella

Owl Class: Grace, Ana, William, Oliver, Isaac, Lily, Joseph and Vinnie

Toucan Class: Brandon, Ruben, Freddie, Sam, Hannah, Jack, William, Lillie, Leon, Emily, Stanley, Joshua, Jack, Toby, Sophia and Holly

Heron Class: Lize, Aleesha, Ryan, Samuel, Jayden, Charlie, Daniel, Oliver, Archie, Emese and Alex

Red Kite Class: Carrick, Lucie, Niamh, Joss, Ted, Laura, Lana, Jack and Eleanor

Kestrel Class: Amber, Mae, William, Tommy, Tom, Ellie, Mia, Sam, Thomas, Emma, Tia and Erin

Golden Eagle Class: Matthew, Callum, Hudson, Charlotte, Kashaya, Julia, Isabella, Kimberley, Zsombor, Joseph, Eleanor and Nathaniel

Peacock Class: Ally, Thomas, Jay, Charlie, Bella, Tom, Oliver, Callum, Kiera, Jamie, Lorna, Calum, Libby, Libby, Charlie and Elliot