Home Page

Reading Challenge Superstars 2015- 2016

Congratulations to the following children who achieved their challenge of reading for at least five times every week to an adult.

 

Gold Award (presented to children who have read for at least 5 times per week for three terms) : Emese, Charlie, Daniel, Jay, Hudson, Lucy, Tommy, Lana, Hannah, Laura

 

Silver Award (presented to children who have read for at least 5 times per week for two terms):

Hannah, Laura, Jack, Tommy, Lana, Lucy, Hudson, Kian, Daniel, Emese, Charlie, Jay, Emily, Chelsea, Charlie, Lorna, Callum, Isabella, William, Alex, Jack, Calum, Jack, Hudson, Emily, Logan, Oliver, Edith, Ryan

 

Bronze Award (presented to children who have read for at least 5 times per week for one term):

Ethan, Lilly, William, Jake, Isabella, Poppy, Oliver, Ella, Alice, Logan, Tamzin, Hannah, Laura, Jack, Ryan, Jack, Alex, Finn, Jack, Julianna, Tommy, William, Lana, Calum, Daniel, Kira, Emese, Charlie, Jay, Lucy, Hudson, Ben, Mae, Callum, Lorna, Charlie, Emily, Chelsea, Sophie, Jan, Naomi, Kian, Abigail, Edith, Lexi, Archie, Ruben, Eleanor, Lillie, Joseph, Emily, Erin, Carrick, Libby, Katie, Christina

 

Summer Term 2

Butterfly Class: Joseph

Ladybird Class:

Penguin Class: Logan, Ella, William, Jacob, Poppy, Alice and Oliver

Puffin Class: Alex, Finn, Edith and Archie

Hummingbird Class: Hannah, Laura, Christina, Ryan, Jack and Lucie

Toucan Class: Tommy, May, Toby, Emily, Calum and Lana

Heron Class: Emese, Charlie, Daniel, Jay and Eleanor

Raven Class: Eleanor, Erin, Ruben, Carrick and Libby

Kestrel Class: Lucy, Hudson and Thomas

Red Kite Class: Lorna and Callum

Golden Eagle Class:

Peacock Class: Katie

 

Summer Term 1

Butterfly Class: Joseph, Isaac and Joseph

Ladybird Class: Ethan, Ana, Jago

Penguin Class:

Puffin Class: Archie, Alex and Edith

Hummingbird Class: Christina, Hannah, Jack, Laura and Ryan

Toucan Class: Tommy, Lillie, Callum, Emily, Calum, Grace and Lana

Heron Class: Daniel, Emese, Charlie, Jay and Jasmine

Raven Class: Erin, Carrick, Ruben, Jack and Eleanor

Kestrel Class: Hudson, Oliver, Lucy, Abigail

Red Kite Class:

Golden Eagle Class:

Peacock Class: Lilia, Chelsea, Katie and Emily

 

Spring Term 2

Butterfly Class:

Ladybird Class:

Penguin Class: Miranda, Ella, Lily, Oliver, William, Summer, Isabella, Alice and Poppy

Puffin Class: Archie, Edith and Lexie

Hummingbird Class: Hannah, Laura, Jack and Jack

Toucan Class: Tommy, Calum and Lana

Heron Class: Daniel, Emese, Charlie and Jay

Raven Class:

Kestrel Class: Lucy, Abigail, Ben, Mae and Hudson

Red Kite Class: Charlie, Lorna, Callum, Julia and Tommy

Golden Eagle Class: Kian

Peacock Class: Emily, Chelsea and Keira

 

Spring Term 1

Butterfly Class: Grace

Ladybird Class:

Penguin Class: Poppy, William, Oliver, Ella, Alice, Logan, Tamzin, Jake and Isabella

Puffin Class: Alex and Aiden

Hummingbird Class: Hannah, Ryan, Laura, Jack

Toucan Class: Tommy, Mia, Calum and Lana

Heron Class: Daniel, Kira, Emese, Charlie and Jay

Raven Class: Jack

Kestrel Class: Lucy, Ellie, Hudson, Mae, Ben and Abigail

Red Kite Class: Callum, Lorna, Charlie

Golden Eagle Class: Sophie, Jan, Naomi and Kian

Peacock Class: Emily and Chelsea

 

Autumn Term 2

Butterfly Class:

Ladybird Class: Ethan

Penguin Class: Poppy, Lilly, William, Oliver, Ella, Alice, Logan, Vinnie, Jake and Isabella

Puffin Class: Alex, Finn and Edith

Hummingbird Class: Hannah, Laura and Jack

Toucan Class: Tommy, William, Lillie, Calum and Lana

Heron Class: Daniel, Kira, Emese, Charlie and Jay

Raven Class: Jack and Julianna

Kestrel Class: Lucy, Ellie and Hudson

Red Kite Class: Callum, Lorna and Charlie

Golden Eagle Class: Sophie, Jan, Naomi and Kian

Peacock Class: Emily and Chelsea

 

Autumn Term 1

Butterfly Class: Joseph and Joshua

Ladybird Class: Ethan

Penguin Class: Lilly, William, Tamzin, Jake, and Isabella

Puffin Class: Alex, Finn and Lexie

Hummingbird Class: Hannah, Jack, Oliver,  Jack, Oliver, Laura, James and Ryan

Toucan Class: Tommy, William, Freddie and Lana

Heron Class: Daniel, Kira, Emese, Charlie and Jay

Raven Class: Eleanor, Alyssa, Libby, Jack, Julianna and Ruben

Kestrel Class: Hudson, Ellie and Lucy

Red Kite Class: Charlie, Callum and Lorna

Golden Eagle Class: Naomi, Jan, Kian and Sophie

Peacock Class: Chelsea and Emily